Sacred Sandalwood

What is different about Sacred Sandalwood? This variety is native to India but Young Living transplanted it to our partner farm in Australia which has very similar climate and it flourished. Many love sandalwood for its woodsy aroma. It is a wonderful component to any skin care regimen and is particularly nice to add to your favorite spa pamper treatments, yoga and even meditation. It can give the skin a healthy looking glow and reduce the appearance of normal and fine aging lines. This variety of sandalwood is from the Santalum album species.

 

Favorite-Uses-for-Sacred-Sandalwood

 

Some Great Ways to Use Sacred Sandalwood

*Apply a drop or two with your daily skincare regimen. Try adding to your ART moisturizer.
*Wear it as a perfume over your neck, wrist or heart and enjoy the seductive aroma.
*Use as part of your relaxation massage by adding a few drops with your favorite carrier oil or v-6.
*Add to your bath with Epsom salt.
*Use a few drops on a hot towel for a spa like treatment
*Use during your time of yoga.
*Use during your devotional or worship time to promote feelings of closeness with God.

 

โ‡’Get this brand new oil here!โ‡